Career: Professional RC Car Driver
Age: 17 years old
Birth date: 6th December 1995
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland
Mechanic: Scott McBride (Father)
Nickname: Weeman
Hobbies: Gym, Tennis, sometimes fishing

Chassis: Kyosho
Engine: OS
Tyres: Pro-Line
Fuel: Neo+
Electrics: KoProPo

Sponsors: Kyosho, Proline, OS Engines, KO Propo, Bitty Design, Upgrade Rc, Neo +

Links: Photos of Kyle | Tagged in






Recently Mentioned in:



Favourite track: C-netic Track- Indonesia
Favourite Event: C-netic Race- Indonesia
Best RC moment: 4th at IFMAR Worlds 2010
Goals: To one day become World Champion
Best RC buddies: Everyone in the RC Industry and the boys in Australia
RC Rivals: There is plenty of quick drivers all around the world but no rivals!


Career Highlights:

– 3 X current Australian National Champion
– 2 X current FEMCA Champion
– Mutliple State Champion in Australia
– 4th at 2010 IFMAR 1/8th offroad Worlds
– C-netic 2011 Champion

Key Sponsor & Product Changes:

– Moved to Kyosho for 2012 and onward
– Proline for 2012 and onward