hallof

The definitive guide on 1/8 Offroad champions around the world as well as winners of the big races.

2012 IFMAR 1/8 Offroad World Champion:

 

Robert Batlle - Spain

Mugen MBX7 / Novarossi / ProCircuit

 

World Championships History

 


champseurope

2013 EFRA 1/8 Offroad European Champion:

 

David Ronnefalk – Sweden

Kyosho Inferno MP9 TKI3 / Orion / AKA

 

European Championships History

 

Austria: Dominic Bauer (’12) Belgium:
Czech Rep.: Martin Bayer (’12) Denmark: Martin Hansen (’12)
Finland: Ari Heinonen (’11) France: Jerome Aigoin (’13)
Germany: Martin Bayer (’13) Greece:
Italy: Fabrizio Teghesi (’13) Norway: Lars Erik Mo (’12)
Portugal: Miguel Matias (’12) Spain: Robert Batlle (’12)
Sweden: Christoffer Svensson (’13) Switzerland: Robin Frischkopf (’12)
UK: Lee Martin (’13)

European ‘B’ Champion: Marco Baruffolo (’13) Nordic Championships: Joseph Quagraine (’13)

majorintl

Neo Race Champion:

 

Jared Tebo – USA (’13)

Kyosho MP9 TKI3 / Orion / AKA

 

Neo Race History

 

Dirt Nitro Challenge (Buggy)Ty Tessmann (’12) Dirt Nitro Challenge (Truck)Ty Tessmann (’12)
Montpellier GP: Elliott Boots (’13)
BittyDesign Contest
Davide Tortorici (’12)
Silver State (Buggy)Jared Tebo (’13) Silver State (Truck): Ryan Lutz (’13)
Kyosho Masters:  Elliott Boots (’12) Pro-Line UK Challenge: Elliott Boots (’12)
AMS (Buggy): Ryan Maifield (’12) AMS (Truck): Ryan Maifield (’12)
Pierrefeu GP:  Reno Savoya (’12) Italian Job RaceLee Martin (’13)
Noeux les Mines GP: Neil Cragg (’11) Rhein Main Warm up:  Hannes Kaufler (’13)
Thunder Alley Gas Champs: Ty Tessmann (’12) JBRL Series (Buggy): Adam Drake (’12)
JBRL Series (Truck): Adam Drake (’12)

 

rest

2013 ROAR 1/8 Offroad Champion:

 

 Adam Drake

TLR 8ight 3.0 / Novarossi / Pro-Line

 

ROAR Championships History

 

 

2012 FEMCA 1/8 Offroad Champion:

 

 Kyle McBride

Kyosho MP9 TKI3 / OS / Pro-Line

 

FEMCA Championships History

 

N.America: Ty Tessmann (’12) Argentina:
Australia: Kyle McBride (’12) Brazil: Francisco Alcantara (’11)
Chile: Japan: Kazuya Tanaka (’12)
Indonesia: John Agus Israel:
Malaysia: Eric Lim Mexico: Daniel Ornelas (’12)
New Zealand: Jerry Davis Singapore: Glenn Phuah
Thailand: Meen Vejrak S. Africa: Miguel Haasbroek (’13)
  S.Korea
Joseph Quagraine Venezuela: Renato Tradardi Jr. (’11)