logo-neobuggy-vegas-sign2


Saturday October 1st:                                             Free Practice Rd 1

9:00am – Registration and Admission Inspection

2:00pm – Round 1 of free practice organized in groups of 13 and will run in 10-12 minute sessions.


Sunday October 2nd:                                   Free Practice Rd2 & Rd3

Final Registration and Admission Inspection.

9:00am – 12:30 – Round 2 of free practice               10-12 mins in length

12:30 – 1:00 – Lunch Break

1:00pm – 4:30pm – Round 3 of free practice           10-12 mins in length

6:00pm – Team Managers Meeting


Monday October 3rd:                             Seeding Practice Rd 1 & Rd 2

9:00am – 1:30pm – Round 4 of Timed practice organized in groups of 13 cars and will run 2 minutes warm up and 10 minute qualifying sessions. Final 5 minutes of each practice will be timed for seeding.

1:30pm – 2:00pm – Lunch Break

2:00pm – 6:30pm – Round 5 of Timed practice

7:00pm – Opening Ceremony


Tuesday October 4th:                                           Q1 & Q2

9:00am – 1:30 – Q1                         (2min warm up, 10min qual)

1:30pm – 2:00pm – Lunch Break

2:00pm – 6:30pm – Q2                    (2min warm up, 10min qual)


Wednesday October 5th:                                    Q3 & Q4

9:00am – 1:30 – Q3                          (2min warm up, 10min qual)

1:30pm – 2:00pm – Lunch Break

2:00pm – 6:30pm – Q4                      (2min warm up, 10min qual)


Thursday October 6th:                                      Q5 & Q6

9:00am – 1:30pm – Q5                                   (2min warm up, 10min qual)

1:30pm – 2:00pm – Lunch Break

2:00pm – 6:30pm – Q6                                   (2min warm up, 10min qual)

(Top 16 Semis, 17-32 quarters)


Friday October 7th:                                        Lower Finals day (20 min)

8:00am – 2:00pm – 1/8192nd A & B Finals – 1/256th A & B Finals

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Lunch Break

3:00pm – 7:00pm – 1/128th A & B Finals – 1/16th A & B Finals


Saturday October 8th:                                   Finals day

11:00am – 12:10pm – 1/8th A & B Finals                   30 mins

12:20am – 1:30pm – 1/4th A & B Finals                     30 mins

1:30pm – 2:30pm – Lunch Break

2:30pm – 3:00pm – 1/2 Semi Finals A & B Practice   10 mins

*Only 30 min break*

3:30pm – 4:00pm – 1/2 Semi Final A                             30 min

4:10pm – 4:40pm – 1/2 Semi Final B                             30 min

(Top 5 bump + next 2 fastest from either A or B)

5:00pm – 5:30pm – Gentleman Final (+35yrs)                                   30 min

5:45pm – 6:00pm Presentation of Finalists

6:00pm – 7:00pm – Main Final                                        60 mins        

7:45pm – 9:45pm – Awards Ceremony and Banquet


neo-usa